SHOW | KLASSE | RICHTER | BEURTEILUNG |
Best Veteran 2011 (GRC) - Platz 5 (Zwischenstand 31.10.2011) | |||
Clubshow Burgdorf 2011 | Veteranenklasse | H. Morris (GB) | V1 |
IHA Salzburg 2011 | Veteranenklasse | Inge Eberstaller (A) | Platz 1, Veteranenbester |
DRC Show Höchstadt 2010 | Veteranenklasse | M. Henderson (GB) | Platz 1, Vet. CAC |
IHA München 2010 | Veteranenklasse | T. Urek (SI) | Platz 1, best Veteran of Breed |
Best Veteran 2009 (GRC) - Platz 7 | |||
Wettingen 2009 | Veteranenklasse | E. Webster (GB) | Platz 1, Veteran CAC, best Vetran of Breed, Best Veteran in Show |
Winnenden 2009 | Veteranenklasse | G. Scott (GB) | Platz 1, Vet. CAC |
Markt Bibart 2009 | Veteranenklasse | M. Mc Kenna (GB) | Platz 1, Vet. CAC |
Aichach 2009 | Veteranenklasse | C. Varaine (F) | Platz 1, Vet. CAC |
Winnenden 2008 | Veteranenklasse | H. Morris (GB) | Platz 1 |
Aichach 2008 | Veteranenklasse | P. Arnold (GB) | Platz 3 |
IHA Klagenfurt 2008 | Veteranenklasse | H. Fryckstrand (S) | V1, Veteranenbester |
IHA St. Gallen 2008 | Veteranenklasse | Branbery (CH) | V2, Res. CAC |
IHA Salzburg 2008 | Veteranenklasse | J. de Cuyper (B) | V1, Veteranenbester |
ÖRC Clubschau Schloss Hallegg | Veteranenklasse | L. Keene (GB) | V1, Veteranenbester |
Clubschau Frauenfeld 2008 | Veteranenklasse | J. Frankland (GB) | V2, Res. Vet. CAC (wurde aufgewertet zum CAC) |
CACIB Offenburg 2008 | Veteranenklasse | M. Huber (A) | V1, Vet. CAC, bester Veteran |
IHA München 2008 | Veteranenklasse | Dr. T. Jakkel (H) | V1, Vet. CAC, bester Veteran, 3. Bester Veteran des Tages (von allen Rassen) |
CACIB Fribourg 2008 | Veteranenklasse | M. Holm-Hansen (DK) | V1, Vet. CAC |
CACIB Nürnberg 2008 | Veteranenklasse | Dr. W. Peper (D) | V1, Vet. CAC, Veteranenbester |
Wettingen 2007 | Veteranenklasse | H. Fryckstrand (S) | V1, Vet. CAC |
NÖ-Trophy 2007 | Veteranenklasse | J. Buckingham (GB) | V3 |
BSZ Tulln 2007 | Veteranenklasse | F. Johnsson | V1, Veteranenbester |
NHA Innnsbruck 2007 | Veteranenklasse | B. Ting (D) | V2 |
IHA Innsbruck 2007 | Veteranenklasse | R. Maynard (GB) | V2 |
Mendrisio 2005 | Offene Klasse | W. Andrews | V2 |
Wettingen 2004 | Offene Klasse | P. Tuck (GB) | V4 |
BSZ Tulln 2004 | Offene Klasse | A. Bourgade | V4 |
IHA Friedrichshafen 2004 | Offene Klasse | S. Holzer (A) | V4 |
Clubshow Langenthal 2004 | Offene Klasse | P. Jones (GB) | V1, CAC, bester Rüde |
Clubshow Villeneuve 2003 | Offene Klasse | S. Shortman (GB) | V2, Res. CAC |
Clubshow Arbedo-Castione 2003 | Offene Klasse | L. Hennessy (GB) | V3 |
Clubshow Langenthal 2003 | Offene Klasse | H. Lambshead (GB) | V2 |
Wettingen 2002 | Offene Klasse | V4 |
Robin's Richterberichte:
- very well balanced, very gentle head, lovely level topline, good tail set, well bodied, moved with drive
(Richterin: M. Mc Kenna, GB)
- 9 1/2 jähriger Rüde; excellenter Typ; schöner typischer Kopf; vollzahnig; Halslänge, Winkelungen hinten und vorne und Topline vorzüglich; vorzügliche Bewegung; gute Vorstellung; gutes Fell
(Richterin: C. Varaine, F)
- Powerful veteran of 8 years, masculin head, good neck, lovely bone, excellent substance, very strong topline, well muscled hind quaters, moves extremly well, shown in very good condition, good coat. He is a credit to his owner.
(Richter: H. Fryckstrand, S)
Championurkunden: